Undergraduate Courses

Semester: 1
Title Instructors
English
Digital Design I Vergos Haridimos
Introduction to Computers & Programming Alexiou George, Makris Christos , Sioutas Spyros
Physics Christides Christos
Mathematics I Stefanopoulos Vangelis, Andrikopoulos Athanasios
Discrete Mathematics Bouras Christos
Semester: 2
Title Instructors
Digital Design II Vergos Haridimos, Alexiou George
Object Oriented Programming Hatzilygeroudis Ioannis
Linear Algebra Gallopoulos Efstratios, Stefanopoulos Vangelis
Electrical Measurements and Instrumentation Christides Christos
Mathematics II Stefanopoulos Vangelis, Andrikopoulos Athanasios
Circuit Theory Christides Christos
Semester: 3
Title Instructors
Graph Theory and Applications Cosmadakis Stavros
Basic Electronics Christides Christos
Topics in Computer Architecture Nikolos Dimitris
Introduction to Algorithms Zaroliagis Christos, Athanassopoulos Stavros
Probability and Basic Statistics Nikoletseas Sotirios
Semester: 4
Title Instructors
Digital Electronics Vlachos Kyriakos
Signals and Systems Theory Psarakis Emmanouil
Modern Topics in Computer Architecture Nikolos Dimitris
Numerical Analysis & Implementation Environments Gallopoulos Efstratios, Stefanopoulos Vangelis
Data Structures Makris Christos , Sioutas Spyros
Semester: 5
Title Instructors
Artificial Intelligence Likothanassis Spiridon
Database Systems Megaloikonomou Vasileios
Operating Systems Makris Christos , Sioutas Spyros
Theory of Computing Kaklamanis Christos
Semester: 6
Title Instructors
Parallel Processing Gallopoulos Efstratios
Technical Writing and Communication for Computer Engineering and Informatics Gallopoulos Efstratios, Xenos Michalis
Digital Signal Processing Psarakis Emmanouil
Computer Networks Vlachos Kyriakos
Computational Complexity Caragiannis Ioannis
Principles of Programming Languages and Compilers Garofalakis John, Sioutas Spyros
Semester: 7
Title Instructors Partners
Digital Telecommunications Berberidis Kostas
Scientific Computing Gallopoulos Efstratios
Microprocessors Sklavos Nicolas
Web Programming & Systems Garofalakis John Κουτσομητρόπουλος Δημήτριος, Κομνηνός Ανδρέας
Semester: 8
Title Instructors
Advanced Microprocessors Sklavos Nicolas
Software Engineering Xenos Michalis

Elective Courses

Spring Semester
Core Elective
Instructors Partners
Intelligent Systems Engineering & Robotics Hatzilygeroudis Ioannis
Robotics
Electroacoustics
Wireleless and Mobile Communications Maurokefalidis Christos, Berberidis Kostas
VLSI Systems Design Sklavos Nicolas
Telematics and New Services Bouras Christos
Special Topics in Digital Systems Design Nikolos Dimitris
Social and Legal Aspects of Technology Garofalakis John Δρ. Γαλάτεια Καπελλάκου
Semantics and Program Correctness Nikoletseas Sotirios, Cosmadakis Stavros
Practice Alexiou George
Parallel Algorithms Kaklamanis Christos, Zaroliagis Christos
Mathematical Logic and Applications Cosmadakis Stavros
Introduction to Bioinformatics Megaloikonomou Vasileios, Makris Christos
Embedded Systems Sklavos Nicolas
E-business Garofalakis John Επ. Καθηγήτρια Μαρία Ρήγκου
Digital Systems Design using E-CAD tools/Computer-Aided Design Vergos Haridimos
Digital Signal and Image Processing Berberidis Kostas
Databases II Megaloikonomou Vasileios
Data Mining and Machine Learning Makris Christos , Megaloikonomou Vasileios
Cryptography Kaklamanis Christos
Computational Intelligence
Broadband Technologies Bouras Christos
Algorithmic Foundations of Sensor Networks Nikoletseas Sotirios
Algorithm Engineering Zaroliagis Christos
General Elective 1
Partners
Sociolinguistics Α. Αρχάκης
Commercial law
Hellenistic and Roman History
Introduction to Marketing
Public Finance
Epistemology - Metaphysics I
Ancient Greek Republics
Modern Practise Philosophy
English II
Analytic Philosophy |||
Analytic Philosophy ||
Winter Semester
Core Elective
Instructors
Information Transmission Systems Vlachos Kyriakos
Introduction to Economics for Engineers and Scientists
Human Computer Interaction and Design
Computer and Network Security
Topics on Computer Vision and Graphics Psarakis Emmanouil
Special Topics in Computational Logic Cosmadakis Stavros
Special Purpose Systems Design Vergos Haridimos
Software Quality Assurance and Standards Xenos Michalis
Software & Programming of High Perfomance Systems Gallopoulos Efstratios
Public Networks and Internetworking Bouras Christos
Probabilistic Techniques Nikoletseas Sotirios
Optical Communication Networks Vlachos Kyriakos
Natural Language Processing Hatzilygeroudis Ioannis
Multidimension Data Structures Sioutas Spyros
Modern Physics Andrikopoulos Athanasios, Stefanopoulos Vangelis
Knowledge Representation on the Web Hatzilygeroudis Ioannis
Introduction to VLSI Alexiou George
Information Retrieval Makris Christos
Economic Theory and Algorithms Caragiannis Ioannis, Spirakis Paul
Distributed Systems I Spirakis Paul
Digital Signal Processing Applications Psarakis Emmanouil
Decision Theory Andrikopoulos Athanasios
Computer Systems Performance Analysis Garofalakis John
Algorithms for Communication Systems Caragiannis Ioannis, Kaklamanis Christos
Algorithms and Combinational Optimization Spirakis Paul
Advanced Topics on Telecommunications Berberidis Kostas
Advanced Information Systems Xenos Michalis
General Elective 1
Instructors
Myth and Ritual in Ancient Greece
K.P Kavafis
History of Art
An Introduction to the Archaeology of the Ancient Theatre
Introduction to Modern Greek Literature
Introduction to Byzantine Literature
Principles of Law
Ancient Greek History
Modern Ethic Philosophy
Introduction to History and Theory of Cinema
Business Administration Pavlidis George, Giannoukou Ioanna
Aesthetics

Startup Growth Lite is a free theme, contributed to the Drupal Community by More than Themes.