Undergraduate Courses

Semester: 1
Title Instructors Partners
English Σ. Ατματζίδη
Digital Design I Vergos Charidimos
Introduction to Computers & Programming Alexiou George, Hatzilygeroudis Ioannis , Makris Christos
Physics Christides Christos
Mathematics I Stefanopoulos Vangelis, Andrikopoulos Athanasios
Discrete Mathematics Bouras Christos
Semester: 2
Title Instructors
Digital Design II Vergos Charidimos, Alexiou George
Object Oriented Programming Hatzilygeroudis Ioannis
Linear Algebra Gallopoulos Efstratios, Stefanopoulos Vangelis
Electrical Measurements and Instrumentation Christides Christos
Mathematics II Stefanopoulos Vangelis, Andrikopoulos Athanasios
Circuit Theory Christides Christos
Semester: 3
Title Instructors
Graph Theory and Applications Cosmadakis Stavros
Basic Electronics Christides Christos
Topics in Computer Architecture Nikolos Dimitrios
Introduction to Algorithms Zaroliagis Christos
Probability and Basic Statistics Nikoletseas Sotirios
Semester: 4
Title Instructors
Digital Electronics Vlachos Kyriakos
Signals and Systems Theory Psarakis Emmanouil
Modern Topics in Computer Architecture Nikolos Dimitrios
Numerical Analysis & Implementation Environments Gallopoulos Efstratios, Stefanopoulos Vangelis
Data Structures Makris Christos , Sioutas Spyros
Semester: 5
Title Instructors
Artificial Intelligence Likothanasis Spyros, Hatzilygeroudis Ioannis
Database Systems Megaloikonomou Basileios
Operating Systems Makris Christos , Sioutas Spyros
Theory of Computing Kaklamanis Christos
Semester: 6
Title Instructors
Parallel Processing Gallopoulos Efstratios
Technical Writing and Communication for Computer Engineering and Informatics Gallopoulos Efstratios, Xenos Michalis
Digital Signal Processing Psarakis Emmanouil
Computer Networks Vlachos Kyriakos
Computational Complexity Caragiannis Ioannis
Principles of Programming Languages and Compilers Garofalakis John, Sioutas Spyros
Semester: 7
Title Instructors
Digital Telecommunications Berberidis Kostas
Scientific Computing Gallopoulos Efstratios
Microprocessors Sklavos Nicolas
Web Programming & Systems Garofalakis John
Semester: 8
Title Instructors
Advanced Microprocessors Sklavos Nicolas
Software Engineering Pavlidis George, Xenos Michalis

Elective Courses

Spring Semester
Core Elective
Instructors Partners
Intelligent Systems Engineering & Robotics Hatzilygeroudis Ioannis
Robotics Ν. Ασπράγκαθος
Electroacoustics Ι. Μουρτζόπουλος
Wireleless and Mobile Communications Maurokefalidis Christos, Berberidis Kostas
VLSI Systems Design Sklavos Nicolas
Telematics and New Services Bouras Christos
Special Topics in Digital Systems Design Nikolos Dimitrios
Semantics and Program Correctness Nikoletseas Sotirios, Cosmadakis Stavros
Parallel Algorithms Kaklamanis Christos, Zaroliagis Christos
Mathematical Logic and Applications Cosmadakis Stavros
Introduction to Bioinformatics Makris Christos , Likothanasis Spyros
Embedded Systems Sklavos Nicolas
E-business Garofalakis John
Digital Systems Design using E-CAD tools/Computer-Aided Design Vergos Charidimos
Digital Signal and Image Processing Berberidis Kostas
Databases II Megaloikonomou Basileios
Data Mining and Machine Learning Makris Christos , Megaloikonomou Basileios
Cryptography Kaklamanis Christos
Computational Methods in Economics Pavlidis George
Computational Intelligence Likothanasis Spyros
Broadband Technologies Bouras Christos
Applied Information Systems II Pavlidis George, Xenos Michalis, Νανόπουλος Φώτιος
Algorithm Engineering Zaroliagis Christos
General Elective 1
Instructors Partners
Commercial law
Hellenistic and Roman History Α. Σύρκου
Introduction to Marketing
Public Finance
Epistemology - Metaphysics I
Social and Legal Aspects of Technology Pavlidis George, Tsakalidis Athanasios
Modern Practise Philosophy Μ. Παρούσης
English II
Analytic Philosophy ||| Κ. Παγωνδιώτης
Analytic Philosophy ||
Winter Semester
Core Elective
Instructors Partners
Information Transmission Systems Vlachos Kyriakos
Introduction to Economics for Engineers and Scientists
Human Computer Interaction and Design Ν. Αβούρης, Κ. Μουστάκας
Computer and Network Security Δ. Σερπάνος
Special Topics in Computational Logic Cosmadakis Stavros
Special Purpose Systems Design Vergos Charidimos
Software Quality Assurance and Standards Xenos Michalis
Software & Programming of High Perfomance Systems Gallopoulos Efstratios
Public Networks and Internetworking Bouras Christos
Probabilistic Techniques Nikoletseas Sotirios
Practice Alexiou George
Optical Communication Networks Vlachos Kyriakos
Natural Language Processing Hatzilygeroudis Ioannis
Multidimension Data Structures and Computational Geometry Sioutas Spyros
Modern Physics Andrikopoulos Athanasios, Stefanopoulos Vangelis
Knowledge Representation on the Web Hatzilygeroudis Ioannis
Introduction to VLSI Alexiou George
Information Retrieval Makris Christos
Economic Theory and Algorithms Caragiannis Ioannis, Spirakis Paul
Distributed Systems I Panagopoulou Panagiota, Spirakis Paul, Zaroliagis Christos
Decision Theory Likothanasis Spyros
Computer Systems Performance Analysis Garofalakis John
Applied Information Systems I Pavlidis George, Νανόπουλος Φώτιος
Algorithms for Communication Systems Caragiannis Ioannis, Kaklamanis Christos
Algorithms and Combinational Optimization Spirakis Paul, Zaroliagis Christos
Advanced Topics on Telecommunications Berberidis Kostas
Advanced Topics in Computer Architecture Nikolos Dimitrios, Keramidas George
Advanced Information Systems Pavlidis George, Xenos Michalis
General Elective 1
Instructors Partners
Descriptive Analysis of Modern Greek Γ. Ξυδόπουλος
K.P Kavafis Α. Κωστίου
History of Art Π. Αραπάκη
History of European Literature: 19th - 20th Century Γ. Γκότση
An Introduction to the Archaeology of the Ancient Theatre
Introduction to Byzantine Literature Ε. Κιαπίδου
Principles of Law
Ancient Greek History Α. Σύρκου
Modern Ethic Philosophy Μ. Παρούσης
Introduction to History and Theory of Cinema Χ. Σωτηροπούλου
Business Administration Pavlidis George, Giannoukou Ioanna
Aesthetics Α. Καλέρη

Startup Growth Lite is a free theme, contributed to the Drupal Community by More than Themes.